(2013年〜2016年研究会期)
SG |
テーマ |
議 長 |
副議長 |
SG2 |
Operational aspects of service provision and telecommunications management
サービス提供の運用側面及び電気通信管理 |
Mr Sherif Guinena (エジプト) |
Mr Abdullah Al-Mubadal (サウジアラビア)
Mr Saif Bin Ghelaita (アラブ首長国連邦)
Mr Nazim Jafarov (アゼルバイジャン)
Mr James Kilaba (タンザニア)
Mr Jeong Sik Park (韓)
Mr Bruno Ramos (ブラジル)
Mr Philip Rushton (英)
Ms Jie Zhang (中) | |
SG3 |
Tariff and accounting principles including related telecommunication economic and policy issues
電気通信の経済的及び政策的事項を含む料金と会計原則 |
津川 清一 (日、KDDI) |
Ms Josephine Adou Biendjui (コートジボアール)
Mr Facundo Fernandez Begni (アルゼンチン)
Mr Byoung Nam Lee (韓)
Mr Leslie Joseph Martinkovics (米)
Mr Raynold Mfungahema (タンザニア)
Mr Ahmed Said (エジプト)
Mr Dominique Wurges (仏)
Mr Alexander Yakovenko (露) |
|
SG5 |
Environment and climate change
環境と気候変動 |
Mr Ahmed Zeddam (仏) |
Mr Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi (アラブ首長国連邦)
Mr Tariq Al-Amri (サウジアラビア)
Mr Hector Mario Carril (アルゼンチン)
Mr Sam Young Chung (韓)
Mr Flavio Cucchietti (伊)
Mr Keith Dickerson (英)
Ms Fatoumata Sekou Dicko (マリ)
Mr Guy-Michel Kouakou (コートジボアール)
Mr Josef Opitz (独)
Mr Li Xiao (中) |
|
SG9 |
Television and sound transmission and integrated broadband cable networks
映像・音声放送及び統合型広帯域ケーブル網 |
Mr Arthur Webster (米) |
Mr Antoine Boustani (レバノン)
Mr Ayanzhan Shulembaevich Buldybayev (カザフスタン)
宮地 悟史 (日、KDDI)
Mr Habib Tall (ギニア)
Mr Dong Wang (中)
|
SG11 |
Signalling requirements, protocols and test specifications
信号要求、プロトコル及び試験仕様 |
Mr Wei Feng (中) |
Ms Isaac Boateng (ガーナ)
Mr Martin Brand (オーストリア)
Mr Shin-Gak Kang (韓)
釼吉 薫 (日、NEC)
Mr Dmitri Tarasov (露)
Mr Horacio Villalobos Tlatempa (メキシコ) |
|
SG12 |
Performance, QoS and QoE
性能、サービス品質(QoS)及びユーザー体感品質(QoE) |
Mr Kwame Baah-Acheamfuor (ガーナ) |
Mr Paul Barrett (英)
Mr Vincent Barriac (仏)
Mr Gamal Amin Elsayed (スーダン)
Mr Hyung-Soo (Hans) Kim (韓)
Mr Al Morton (米)
Mr Feng Qi (中)
Mr Jose Guadalupe Rojas Ramirez (メキシコ)
煖エ 玲 (日、NTT)
Mr Hassan Talib (モロッコ) |
|
SG13 |
Future networks including mobile and NGN
移動及びNGNを含む将来網 |
Mr Chaesub Lee (韓) |
Mr Mohammed Al Ramsi (アラブ首長国連邦)
Mr Simon Bugaba (ウガンダ)
Mr Jamil Chawki (仏)
Mr Ahmed El Raghy (エジプト)
後藤 良則 (日、NTT)
Mr Leo Lehmann (スイス)
Ms Hui-Lan Lu (米)
Mr Slaheddine Maaref (チュニジア)
Mr Konstantin Trofimov (露)
Mr Heyuan Xu (中) |
|
SG15 |
Optical transport networks and access network infrastructures
光伝送網及びアクセス網基盤 |
Mr Stephen J. Trowbridge (米) |
Mr Ghani Abbas (英)
Mr Fahad Alfallaj (サウジアラビア)
荒木 則幸 (日、NTT)
Mr Viktor Katok (ウクライナ)
Mr Dan Li (中)
Mr Francesco Montalti (伊)
Mr Atilio Reggiani (ブラジル)
Mr Jeong-dong Ryoo (韓)
Mr Helmut Schink (独) |
|
SG16 |
Multimedia coding, systems and applications
マルチメディア符号化、システム及びアプリケーション |
内藤 悠史 (日、三菱電機) |
Mr Gaby Daniel (レバノン)
Mr Mohannad El-Megharbel (エジプト)
Mr Khusan Isaev (ウズベキスタン)
Mr Seong-Ho Jeong (韓)
Mr Paul E. Jones (米)
Mr Harald Kullmann (独)
Mr Noah Luo (中)
Mr Ntsibane Ntlatlapa (南アフリカ) |
|
SG17 |
Security
セキュリティ |
Mr Arkadiy Kremer (露) |
Mr Khalid Belhoul (アラブ首長国連邦)
Mr Mohamed M. K. Elhaj (スーダン)
Mr Mario German Fromow Rangel (メキシコ)
Mr Antonio Guimaraes (ブラジル)
Mr Zhaoji Lin (中)
Mr Patrick Mwesigwa (ウガンダ)
中尾 康二 (日、KDDI)
Mr Sacid Sarikaya (トルコ)
Mr Heung Youl Youm (韓) |
|